Join

The league so far

From 12 teams to 202

9 seasons in, the Collegiate Conference Series has grown from 12 teams in 2 groups into 202 teams across 25, with 271 teams and 2,456 players taking part along the way.

17×

the teams of Season 1

Teams
0
All-time
Players
0
All-time
Series played
0
Seasons 1–8
Games played
0
Seasons 1–8
Tournaments
0
Brackets run

Teams per season

Season 9 was the biggest yet, with 202 teams

Players per season

Everyone on a roster

Games played per season

Group play and every bracket

Original teams
10 of 12

Season 1's teams still in the league

Returning
79%

of this season's teams also played Season 8

Groups
2 → 25

From Season 1 to this season

Most titles
5×

Akron Zips, in Seasons 4 and 5 and 6 and 7 and 8

Every season's numbers
SeasonTeamsGroupsPlayersSeriesGamesTournaments
Season 9In progress20225864———
Season 8176237621,0514,17824
Season 7184237251,1164,28926
Season 6118174666522,43018
Season 5185237141,2084,62327
Season 4176217091,0043,79822
Season 394123774121,56611
Season 24872021786735
Season 112246371401